I was raided by the local police!
[…] marijuana].)


Qualified Patient: A qualified patient is a person whose physician has
recommended the use of marijuana to treat a serious illness, including cancer, anorexia,
AIDS, chronic pain, spasticity, glaucoma, arthritis, migraine, or any other illness for which
marijuana provides relief. (§ 11362.5(b)(1)(A).)


Possession Guidelines:
a) MMP:2 Qualified patients and primary caregivers who possess a state issued
identification card may possess 8 oz. of dried marijuana, and may
maintain no more than 6 mature or 12 immature plants per qualified patient.
(§ 11362.77(a).) But, if “a qualified patient or primary caregiver has a
doctor’s recommendation that this quantity does not meet the qualified
patient’s medical needs, the qualified patient or primary caregiver may
possess an amount of marijuana consistent with the patient’s needs.”
(§ 11362.77(b).) Only the dried mature processed flowers or buds of the
female cannabis plant should be considered when determining allowable
quantities of medical marijuana for purposes of the MMP. (§ 11362.77(d).)


Possession and Cultivation Guidelines: If a person is acting as primary